Cable Compliance Committee Resolution
[…] Compliance test: the operator has not "substantially" complied with the "material terms" of the franchise or with" applicable" law. Cable Act section 626(c)(1)(A), 47 U.S.C. section 546(c)(1)(A); or,

Past performance test: the "quality of the operator's service" has not been "reasonable in light of community needs." Cable Act section 626(c)(1)(B), 47 U.S.C. section 546(c)(1)(B);

Abilities test: the operator lacks the "financial, legal and technical ability" to provide the proposed services, facilities and equipment. Cable Act section 626(c)(1)(C), 47 U.S.C. section 546(c)(1)(C); or,

Future needs and interests test: the operator's proposal does not meet the communities "future cable-related community needs and interests, taking into account the cost of meeting [those] needs and interests." Cable Act section 626(c)(1)(D), 47 U.S.C. section 546(c)(1)(D); and,